125, Bennerley Road, SW11 6DX
125 Bennerley Road is a 114 m² terraced home in Clapham Junction. It sold for £1,075,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£1,075,000 on Mar 2018
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,429 per square metre (£876 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,657 per square metre (£897 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £1,075,000 £9,430 £1,100,849 £9,657 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,100,849. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £9,710 and £11,190 per square metre (£902 and £1,039 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £1,107,000 and £1,276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 125 Bennerley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2018) for 125 Bennerley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.