1, Fernshaw Road, SW10 0TB
1 Fernshaw Road is a 291 m² semi-detached home in Imperial Wharf. It sold for £4,650,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£4,650,000 on Mar 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Fernshaw Road.
- Internal area
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £15,979 per square metre (£1,484 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £16,303 per square metre (£1,515 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £4,650,000 £15,979 £4,744,156 £16,303 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 291 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £4,744,156. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Imperial Wharf are now selling for between £9,680 and £16,200 per square metre (£899 and £1,505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 291 m², this implies a valuation between £2,817,000 and £4,714,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Fernshaw Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2017) for 1 Fernshaw Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 7 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 CON/19/04547
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 1 Fernshaw Road, LONDON,
- Description:
- Details required by condition 3 (CTMP) of planning permission 19/01882 (Remodelling of side conservatory and rear closet wing; new single storey rear extension; new basement located under building footprint, with lightwell front and rear (no extension under garden). New conservation style rooflights to rear and side of main roof. Replacement of windows in side elevation. Remodelling of hard landscaping and garden retaining walls to front and rear. General Internal refurbishment.)
- Planning ref:
- June 2019 CON/19/03801
- Type:
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken