90, Bifield Road, BS14 8TU
90 Bifield Road is a 113 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £228,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £228,000 9.8% 8.2% Jan 2014 £154,950 7.5% 5.2% Jul 1999 £54,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Bifield Road.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,017 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,607 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £228,000 £2,018 £294,542 £2,607 Jan 2014 £154,950 £1,371 £285,420 £2,526 Jul 1999 £54,500 £482 £266,908 £2,362 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,542. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,870 per square metre (£285 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £347,000 and £437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Bifield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Bifield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.