Property data
Sale history
£1,260,500 on Mar 2018 (est. today's value: £1,401,644)
Floor plan
Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,516 per sqm (£791 per sqft) in Mar 2018. For context, homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,760 and £12,310 per square metre (£813 and £1,143 per square foot) . See the analysis of Parsons Green SW6-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,296,000 and £1,822,000 (148 m² × typical £/sqm in Parsons Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
G
Plot size
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Harwood Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/01/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Harwood Road.

Photos for 45 Harwood Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
208 sqm (2,239 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.