6, Old Bank View, OL1 4QF
6 Old Bank View is a 100 m² detached home in Oldham. It sold for £185,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £185,000 0.8% -1.4% Mar 2007 £170,000 10.7% 8.9% May 1999 £76,200 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Old Bank View.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,850 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,750 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £185,000 £1,850 £274,998 £2,750 Mar 2007 £170,000 £1,700 £296,332 £2,963 May 1999 £76,200 £762 £279,028 £2,790 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,998. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,670 per square metre (£155 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Old Bank View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/08/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Old Bank View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: