131, Juniper Way, BS32 0EJ
131 Juniper Way is a 104 m² detached home in Bradley Stoke. It sold for £392,500 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £392,500 14.7% 11.9% Oct 2016 £330,000 3.7% 1.5% May 2006 £227,000 10.2% 8.4% Jun 2000 £127,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 131, Juniper Way.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,774 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,849 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £392,500 £3,774 £504,290 £4,849 Oct 2016 £330,000 £3,173 £442,685 £4,257 May 2006 £227,000 £2,183 £460,776 £4,431 Jun 2000 £127,000 £1,221 £438,023 £4,212 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £504,290. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,050 per square metre (£407 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £457,000 and £525,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 131 Juniper Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/07/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 131 Juniper Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC: