2, Ashurst Close, BL2 3PE
2 Ashurst Close is a 141 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £330,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £330,000 0.9% -1.4% Jan 2007 £300,000 13.0% 11.0% Aug 2002 £174,950 8.4% 6.4% Mar 1995 £96,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Ashurst Close.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,340 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,283 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £330,000 £2,340 £462,850 £3,283 Jan 2007 £300,000 £2,128 £502,884 £3,567 Aug 2002 £174,950 £1,241 £471,933 £3,347 Mar 1995 £96,000 £681 £450,665 £3,196 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £486,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 661 square metres (7,115 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Ashurst Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Ashurst Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.