9, Timberbottom, BL2 3DG
9 Timberbottom is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £166,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £166,000 4.7% 2.8% May 2011 £121,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Timberbottom.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,537 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,565 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £166,000 £1,537 £277,069 £2,565 May 2011 £121,000 £1,120 £247,619 £2,293 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,069. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- GM660122
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 9 Timberbottom, Bolton
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Dec 2014
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Timberbottom. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Timberbottom.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: