25, The Beagles, GL5 4SD
25 The Beagles is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Stroud. It sold for £235,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Feb 2018
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,974 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,067 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £235,000 £2,975 £321,309 £4,067 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,309. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stroud are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,950 per square metre (£276 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 The Beagles. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2018) for 25 The Beagles.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.