Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£157,500 Apr 2018 0.0% -2.8% £204,644
£157,500 Jan 2017 0.9% -1.0% £206,404
£146,500 Aug 2008 -0.3% -3.7% £214,925
£147,000 May 2007 na na £205,320
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,575 per sqm (£146 per sqft) in Apr 2018. For context, homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,070 per square metre (£224 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sunderland SR6-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 97, Deepdene Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 97 Deepdene Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 97 Deepdene Road.

Photos for 97 Deepdene Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.