142, Abbotts Drive, HA0 3SJ
142 Abbotts Drive is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Sudbury And Harrow Road. It sold for £173,000 in Nov 1999.
- Sale history
-
£173,000 on Nov 1999
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,783 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Nov 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,542 per square metre (£701 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1999 £173,000 £1,784 £731,558 £7,542 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £731,558. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sudbury And Harrow Road are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,570 per square metre (£452 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £472,000 and £637,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- June 2016 15/5524
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 142 Abbotts Drive, Wembley
- Description:
- Erection of a front porch to enclose the existing recessed porch (Article 4.)
- Summary:
- 11 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.