24, Crammond Close, M40 1PL
24 Crammond Close is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Manchester. It sold for £143,500 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £143,500 6.1% 4.1% Mar 2015 £119,950 0.9% -1.4% Apr 2005 £110,000 14.2% 12.5% Oct 1999 £52,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Crammond Close.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,888 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,463 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £143,500 £1,888 £263,195 £3,463 Mar 2015 £119,950 £1,578 £285,332 £3,754 Apr 2005 £110,000 £1,447 £391,057 £5,145 Oct 1999 £52,950 £697 £355,706 £4,680 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,195. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,640 per square metre (£161 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Crammond Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Crammond Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.