Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£168,000 Jan 2018 2.2% 0.9% £253,289
£154,995 Apr 2014 na na £233,038
Floor plan
Floorplan 202
View floorplan
Internal area
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£923 per sqm (£86 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,780 per square metre (£188 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS10-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £369,000 and £506,000 (182 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 202 Waggon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 202 Waggon Road.

Photos for 202 Waggon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.