66, St Neots Road, RM3 9LU
66 St Neots Road is a 118 m² terraced home in Harold Wood. It sold for £430,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £430,000 9.7% 7.6% Oct 1996 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, St Neots Road.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,644 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,489 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £430,000 £3,644 £529,727 £4,489 Oct 1996 £60,000 £508 £428,631 £3,632 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £529,727. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £496,000 and £609,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 St Neots Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 St Neots Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.