Codda, Tremabe Lane, PL14 6JT
Codda Tremabe Lane is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Dobwalls. It sold for £143,500 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £143,500 4.2% 2.0% Jan 2002 £74,000 11.4% 9.7% Dec 1996 £42,750 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,888 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,614 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £143,500 £1,888 £198,655 £2,614 Jan 2002 £74,000 £974 £219,773 £2,892 Dec 1996 £42,750 £562 £213,477 £2,809 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,655. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dobwalls are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,410 per square metre (£225 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Codda Tremabe Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for Codda Tremabe Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: