58, Broadfields Road, EX2 5RG
58 Broadfields Road is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Exeter. It sold for £245,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Jan 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Broadfields Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,692 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,270 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £245,000 £2,692 £297,537 £3,270 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,537. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,040 per square metre (£288 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Broadfields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Broadfields Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.