Property data
Sale history
£139,500 on Jan 2018
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,405 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,463 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2018 £139,500 £2,405 £200,844 £3,463

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,844. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crewe are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,850 per square metre (£170 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 54 Wilding Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/03/2018. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2018) for 54 Wilding Drive.

Photos for 54 Wilding Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.