29, Taylor Drive, CW5 5GG
29 Taylor Drive is a 67 m² flat in Nantwich. It sold for £130,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £130,000 0.6% -1.6% Nov 2003 £120,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,940 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,342 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £130,000 £1,940 £156,894 £2,342 Nov 2003 £120,000 £1,791 £178,330 £2,662 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,894. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nantwich are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,320 per square metre (£213 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Taylor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2016) for 29 Taylor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: