Property data
Sale history
£220,000 on Feb 2018
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,013 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,276 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2018 £220,000 £3,014 £239,131 £3,276

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,131. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swanage are now selling for between £3,640 and £5,090 per square metre (£338 and £472 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 9 Pinnacles Reach Peveril Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Pinnacles Reach Peveril Road.

Photos for Pinnacles Reach Peveril Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.