92, Pine Grove, CH2 3LE
92 Pine Grove is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Hoole. It sold for £181,100 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £181,100 4.4% 2.7% Jun 2013 £147,000 -2.3% -4.9% May 2007 £169,950 46.7% 43.1% May 2006 £116,000 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,663 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,525 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £181,100 £2,663 £239,681 £3,525 Jun 2013 £147,000 £2,162 £252,239 £3,709 May 2007 £169,950 £2,499 £298,180 £4,385 May 2006 £116,000 £1,706 £220,562 £3,244 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,681. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 92 Pine Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/05/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Pine Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: