Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2018 £302,500 3.4% 1.0%
May 2016 £285,000 8.5% 6.4%
Mar 1997 £59,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Trent Drive.

Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,086 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,604 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2018 £302,500 £2,086 £377,513 £2,604
May 2016 £285,000 £1,966 £404,902 £2,792
Mar 1997 £59,950 £413 £336,008 £2,317

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,513. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wareham are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,590 per square metre (£314 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £492,000 and £666,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Trent Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/06/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Trent Drive.

Photos for 19 Trent Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C