32, Nailers Drive, WS7 0ER
32 Nailers Drive is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Burntwood. It sold for £205,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £205,000 10.5% 8.9% Mar 2013 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Nailers Drive.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,847 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,183 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £205,000 £2,847 £301,198 £4,183 Mar 2013 £125,000 £1,736 £236,260 £3,281 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,198. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,480 per square metre (£249 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Nailers Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Nailers Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.