65, Ridgeway, ST18 0NZ
65 Ridgeway is a 80 m² detached home in Great Haywood. It sold for £217,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £217,000 4.4% 2.6% Mar 2011 £160,000 2.5% -0.0% Dec 2003 £134,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,712 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,535 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £217,000 £2,712 £282,763 £3,535 Mar 2011 £160,000 £2,000 £269,562 £3,370 Dec 2003 £134,000 £1,675 £285,266 £3,566 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,763. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Haywood are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,540 per square metre (£257 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 65 Ridgeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2020. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2019) for 65 Ridgeway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.