36, Mill Lane, FY6 0LR
36 Mill Lane is a 84 m² terraced home in Knott End On Sea. It sold for £115,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on May 2018
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,369 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,809 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £115,000 £1,369 £151,930 £1,809 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,930. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knott End On Sea are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,760 per square metre (£180 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LA777770
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 36 Mill Lane, Stalmine, Poulton-Le-Fylde
- Owner
-
YOUR CHAPTER LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09097182)
Proprietor address: 1 Stuart Road, Bredbury Park Industrial Estate, Bredbury, Stockport SK6 2SR
Price paid on title: £115,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 May 2018
- Planning ref:
- February 2024 23/00453/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 36 Mill Lane Stalmine Poulton-Le-Fylde Lancashire
- Description:
- Conversion of existing building into 2 residential units and Class E commercial unit plus alterations to external elevations