87, High Street, B77 1LQ
87 High Street is a 207 m² detached home in Dosthill. It sold for £390,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Mar 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, High Street.
- Internal area
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,884 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,479 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £390,000 £1,884 £513,234 £2,479 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 207 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £513,234. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dosthill are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,550 per square metre (£239 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 207 m², this implies a valuation between £534,000 and £735,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 639 square metres (6,878 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 207 sqm (2,228 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: