54, Baker Crescent, LN6 0RN
54 Baker Crescent is a 66 m² detached home in Lincoln. It sold for £149,500 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £149,500 * 5.8% 3.8% Oct 1999 £52,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,265 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,974 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £149,500 £2,265 £196,256 £2,974 Oct 1999 £52,500 £795 £181,823 £2,755 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,256. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lincoln are now selling for between £2,100 and £2,870 per square metre (£195 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LL175026
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 54 Baker Crescent, Lincoln
- Owner
-
P & E TRADING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09436473)
Proprietor address: 54 Baker Crescent, Lincoln LN6 0RN
Price paid on title: £149,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Apr 2018
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 54 Baker Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Baker Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks: