76, New Heys Way, BL2 4AQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Jan 2018 (est. today's value: £305,488)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,850 per sqm (£172 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,650 per square metre (£256 and £339 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bolton BL2-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £276,000 and £365,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Bolton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Company ownership
- Title number
- GM843714
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 76 New Heys Way, Bolton
- Owner
-
ATTIC PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03545853)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Jun 2000
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 New Heys Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 76 New Heys Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.