1, Cliff Road, ST18 0SZ
1 Cliff Road is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Great Haywood. It sold for £180,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £180,000 5.2% 3.2% Apr 1996 £59,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Cliff Road.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,726 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £180,000 £2,500 £268,254 £3,726 Apr 1996 £59,000 £819 £289,629 £4,023 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,254. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Haywood are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,540 per square metre (£257 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 431 square metres (4,639 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Cliff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Cliff Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.