18, Priory Drive, LN3 4HY
18 Priory Drive is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Cherry Willingham. It sold for £160,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £160,000 7.1% 5.7% Jun 2014 £125,000 1.2% -1.3% Jul 2006 £113,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Priory Drive.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,461 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,369 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £160,000 £2,462 £219,006 £3,369 Jun 2014 £125,000 £1,923 £196,529 £3,024 Jul 2006 £113,500 £1,746 £191,440 £2,945 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,006. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Priory Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Priory Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 25 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- non marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.