44, Hillside, SA11 1TW
44 Hillside is a 120 m² detached home in Neath. It sold for £155,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £155,000 1.4% -0.1% Apr 2013 £145,000 1.0% -1.6% Jun 2006 £135,000 11.4% 9.5% Oct 2000 £73,150 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Hillside.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,291 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,926 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £155,000 £1,292 £231,178 £1,926 Apr 2013 £145,000 £1,208 £238,998 £1,992 Jun 2006 £135,000 £1,125 £221,828 £1,849 Oct 2000 £73,150 £610 £285,260 £2,377 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,178. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Neath are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,610 per square metre (£101 and £149 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Hillside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/10/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Hillside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: