76, Brook End Drive, B95 5JF
76 Brook End Drive is a 123 m² detached home in Henley-In-Arden. It sold for £461,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£461,000 on Mar 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Brook End Drive.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,747 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,837 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £461,000 £3,748 £594,893 £4,837 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £594,893. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henley-In-Arden are now selling for between £3,550 and £5,030 per square metre (£329 and £467 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £437,000 and £619,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 408 square metres (4,392 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Brook End Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2017) for 76 Brook End Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.