77, Kenpas Highway, CV3 6AW
77 Kenpas Highway is a 164 m² terraced home in Finham. It sold for £260,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £260,000 7.2% 5.0% Oct 2001 £82,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Kenpas Highway.
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,585 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,927 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £260,000 £1,585 £316,006 £1,927 Oct 2001 £82,500 £503 £265,318 £1,618 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,006. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Finham are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,960 per square metre (£281 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £497,000 and £649,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Kenpas Highway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Kenpas Highway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.