21, Heol Y Cyw, SA7 9NF
21 Heol Y Cyw is a 68 m² terraced home in Llansamlet. It sold for £117,500 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £117,500 1.2% -0.8% Oct 2008 £105,000 94.2% 88.5% Dec 2006 £30,500 -6.2% -7.8% Aug 1998 £51,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Heol Y Cyw.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,727 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,599 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £117,500 £1,728 £176,738 £2,599 Oct 2008 £105,000 £1,544 £172,179 £2,532 Dec 2006 £30,500 £449 £47,709 £702 Aug 1998 £51,950 £764 £194,562 £2,861 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,738. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llansamlet are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,650 per square metre (£171 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Heol Y Cyw. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Heol Y Cyw.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.