284, Mackets Lane, L25 9RT
284 Mackets Lane is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £137,500 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £137,500 * 0.6% -1.4% May 2008 £130,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,022 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,907 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £137,500 £2,022 £197,667 £2,907 May 2008 £130,000 £1,912 £223,857 £3,292 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,667. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,060 per square metre (£201 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS10618
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 284 Mackets Lane, Liverpool
- Owner
-
ACGC PROPERTY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 10676396)
Proprietor address: 18 Century Building, Tower Street, Brunswick Business Park, Liverpool L3 4BJ, 94 Beech Lane, Liverpool L18 3ER
Price paid on title: £137,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Apr 2018
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 284 Mackets Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-