Reflections, Lisvane Road, CF14 0SF
Reflections Lisvane Road is a 322 m² detached home in Lisvane. It sold for £850,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£850,000 on Mar 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Reflections, Lisvane Road.
- Internal area
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,639 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,456 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £850,000 £2,640 £1,112,899 £3,456 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 322 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,112,899. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lisvane are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,520 per square metre (£334 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 322 m², this implies a valuation between £1,159,000 and £1,455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,219 square metres (13,121 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Reflections Lisvane Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for Reflections Lisvane Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 19/01477/DCH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Reflections Lisvane Road Lisvane Cardiff
- Description:
- TWO STOREY SIDE EXTENSION TO PROVIDE GARAGE WITH ADDITIONAL BEDROOM ABOVE. DEMOLITION OF EXISTING GARAGE TO REAR. REPLACE PITCHED ROOF WITH NEW FLAT ROOF OVER REAR SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION
- Planning ref:
- September 2018 LISV/TP/18/00148
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Reflections, Lisvane Road, Lisvane, Cardiff,
- Description:
- T1 - Fell Monteray Cypress
- Summary:
- 17 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 322 sqm (3,466 square foot) total internal area