19, Renfrew Drive, NG34 8GE
19 Renfrew Drive is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Sleaford. It sold for £99,500 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £99,500 -1.7% -3.7% Jul 2008 £117,500 5.5% 2.5% Jun 2006 £104,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Renfrew Drive.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,507 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,016 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £99,500 £1,508 £133,053 £2,016 Jul 2008 £117,500 £1,780 £182,973 £2,772 Jun 2006 £104,995 £1,591 £95,677 £1,450 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Renfrew Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Renfrew Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.