Property data
Sale history
£133,659 on Apr 2018
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,713 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,455 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2018 £133,659 £1,714 £191,478 £2,455

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,478. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 99 Hillcrest. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Hillcrest.

Photos for 99 Hillcrest
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
RHI application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.