32, Rhos Fawr, LL22 9YH
32 Rhos Fawr is a 185 m² detached home in Towyn. It sold for £220,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £220,000 5.0% 2.9% Oct 1999 £89,950 3.1% 1.5% Dec 1997 £85,000 4.4% 1.9% Aug 1995 £77,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Rhos Fawr.
- Internal area
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,189 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,699 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £220,000 £1,189 £314,227 £1,699 Oct 1999 £89,950 £486 £353,629 £1,912 Dec 1997 £85,000 £459 £357,865 £1,934 Aug 1995 £77,000 £416 £302,925 £1,637 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 185 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,227. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Towyn are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,090 per square metre (£210 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 185 m², this implies a valuation between £420,000 and £572,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 501 square metres (5,393 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Rhos Fawr. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Rhos Fawr.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.