80, Ton Row, CF41 7AN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£52,000 on Feb 2018 (est. today's value: £96,340)
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £787 per sqm (£73 per sqft) in Feb 2018. For context, homes in Ton Pentre are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,710 per square metre (£96 and £158 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ton Pentre CF41-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 80, Ton Row using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Ton Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/04/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 80 Ton Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area