Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2018 £186,000 8.1% 5.8%
Jan 2001 £48,750 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 108, Littlecroft.

Floorplan 108
View floorplan
Internal area
49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,795 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,049 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2018 £186,000 £3,796 £198,402 £4,049
Jan 2001 £48,750 £995 £144,437 £2,948

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,402. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodham Ferrers are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,000 per square metre (£364 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 108 Littlecroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 108 Littlecroft.

Photos for 108 Littlecroft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.