10, Albert Street, CF45 3BA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£53,500 on Mar 2018 (est. today's value: £96,720)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £722 per sqm (£67 per sqft) in Mar 2018. For context, homes in Mountain Ash are now selling for between £1,030 and £1,560 per square metre (£95 and £144 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mountain Ash CF45-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £76,000 and £115,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Mountain Ash). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2013 13/0141/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Tesco Express 29 - 33 Hills Road Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Construction of second storey extension over and to same size as existing ground floor extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.