32, Redlake Meadow, SY7 0AY
32 Redlake Meadow is a 60 m² detached home in Leintwardine. It sold for £156,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £156,000 -0.8% -3.0% Oct 2004 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Redlake Meadow.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,600 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,512 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £156,000 £2,600 £210,722 £3,512 Oct 2004 £175,000 £2,917 £306,721 £5,112 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,722. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leintwardine are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,510 per square metre (£241 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 428 square metres (4,607 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Redlake Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/10/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Redlake Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.