12, Henty Close, M30 7ER
12 Henty Close is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Eccles. It sold for £175,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £175,000 1.6% -0.6% Jan 2007 £145,000 16.2% 13.8% Apr 2004 £95,995 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,430 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,735 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £175,000 £2,431 £268,941 £3,735 Jan 2007 £145,000 £2,014 £306,677 £4,259 Apr 2004 £95,995 £1,333 £230,320 £3,199 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,941. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccles are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,970 per square metre (£199 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Henty Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2018) for 12 Henty Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.