7, Wildair Close, DL2 2FN
7 Wildair Close is a 202 m² detached home in Hurworth. It sold for £320,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £320,000 3.2% 1.2% Aug 2010 £250,000 na na - Internal area
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,584 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,047 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £320,000 £1,584 £413,452 £2,047 Aug 2010 £250,000 £1,238 £281,375 £1,393 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 202 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,452. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hurworth are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,710 per square metre (£185 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 202 m², this implies a valuation between £404,000 and £547,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Wildair Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Wildair Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2016 16/00309/PLU
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Wildair Close DARLINGTO
- Description:
- Proposed loft conversion to form two additional bedrooms and shower room including installation of two dormer windows and two velux windows to the rear roof slope
- Summary:
- 17 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 202 sqm (2,174 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C