76, High Street, DE4 2AR
76 High Street is a 267 m² detached home in Darley Dale. It sold for £375,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £375,000 4.7% 2.6% Apr 2000 £165,000 na na - Internal area
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,404 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,838 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £375,000 £1,404 £490,780 £1,838 Apr 2000 £165,000 £618 £571,550 £2,141 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 267 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £490,780. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darley Dale are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,980 per square metre (£250 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 267 m², this implies a valuation between £721,000 and £1,063,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 8
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2023 22/01354/LBALT
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Sycamore House 76 High Street Bonsall Matlock Derbyshire
- Description:
- Reconstruction of the front elevation external wall
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 T/22/00077/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Sycamore House 76 High Street Bonsall Matlock Derbyshire
- Description:
- Remove 1No. T1 Yew tree and 1No. T2 Fir tree
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 21/00530/LBALT
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Sycamore House 76 High Street Bonsall Derbyshire
- Description:
- Internal alterations, structural wall repairs, roof extension and replacement windows
- Planning ref:
- October 2006 06/00700/LBALT
- Type: