Property data
Sale history
£358,000 on Mar 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Endsleigh Crescent.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,651 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,352 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2018 £358,000 £2,652 £452,504 £3,352

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £452,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whimple are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,300 per square metre (£287 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £418,000 and £580,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
862 square metres (9,278 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Endsleigh Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/12/2017. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Endsleigh Crescent.

Photos for 8 Endsleigh Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.