57, The Pasture, DL5 4BF
57 The Pasture is a 60 m² terraced home in Newton Aycliffe. It sold for £112,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£112,000 on Mar 2018
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,866 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,240 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £112,000 £1,867 £134,377 £2,240 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,377. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newton Aycliffe are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,260 per square metre (£121 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.