11, Raebarn Close, SO24 0QE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £455,000 Oct 2018 4.8% 2.6% £540,124 £207,500 Dec 2001 na na £585,724 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,892 per sqm (£454 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Ropley are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,670 per square metre (£404 and £526 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ropley SO24-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £405,000 and £527,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Ropley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 677 square metres (7,287 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Raebarn Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2017. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Raebarn Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.