1, Mount Pleasant, DH9 9BL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Apr 2018 (est. today's value: £395,289)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,923 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Apr 2018. For context, homes in Dipton are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,760 per square metre (£102 and £163 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dipton DH9-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £157,000 and £252,000 (143 m² × typical £/sqm in Dipton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 441 square metres (4,747 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Mount Pleasant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/11/2017. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2016) of 1 Mount Pleasant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.