Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2018 £80,000 0.9% -1.2%
Feb 2009 £74,000 9.5% 7.4%
May 2001 £36,500 50.8% 48.3%
Oct 1998 £12,840 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Denebridge Row.

Floorplan 74
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £714 per square metre (£66 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £906 per square metre (£84 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2018 £80,000 £714 £101,507 £906
Feb 2009 £74,000 £661 £114,409 £1,022
May 2001 £36,500 £326 £109,353 £976
Oct 1998 £12,840 £115 £45,562 £407

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £101,507. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chilton are now selling for between £560 and £1,750 per square metre (£52 and £162 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £63,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 74 Denebridge Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Denebridge Row.

Photos for 74 Denebridge Row
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.